iwsa logo
iwsa banner

Home Page
Membership
Contact Us
IWS News
Topknot
Events
Breed Standard
Breed History
Breed Improvement
Stud Dog Register
Puppies
Before You Buy
IWSA Show Results
Show Results
IWS Schedules
Rescue
Working
IWS Activities
Albums
Merchandise Shop
Archive
Other Articles & Documents
Associations Judging List

Schedules with IWS Classes

  • Classes supported by the IWSA are in red
  • Societies which have classified classes for IWS in the past are in italics

Society

Date of show

Closing date

Judge ( Affix)

IWSA List

Where listed

Isle of Wight Gundog

24 March

7 March

Louise Clarke (Harbothel)

 

Fosse Data

Gundog Society of North Wales

25 March

12 March

Keith Young ( Pyngold)

 

Fosse Data

Bootle Crosby & S Liverpool

March 2018

 

 

 

 

Goyt Valley Gundog

March 2018

 

 

 

 

SW Scotland Gundog

March 2018

 

 

 

 

Llandudno

March 2018

 

 

 

 

Gundog Society of Wales

1 April

13 March

J Stephens (Brightmeadow)

 

Fosse Data

East Anglian Gundog

1 April

14 March

Fran Glendenning ( Plaiglen)

 

Fosse Data

United Spaniel Association

Sponsored by IWSA

21 April

1 April

Richard Morris (Lascoed)

B

Fosse Data

SW Gundog

21 April

24 March

Ann Stephenson (Timtaurn)

 

Taransay

Birmingham Gundog & Terrier

22 April

8 April

John Newsham ( Brazenhill)

 

Fosse Data

South of England Gundog

6 May

24 April

Martyn Ress ( Tyndale)

C

Fosse Data

Border Counties Gundog

Sponsored by  IWSA

7 May

 

Ed Casey (Moyglass)

C

 

IWSA Open show in conjunction with Birmingham National Champ Show

12 May

 

Zoe Stirk (Grakar)

B

Higham Press or from IWSA Secretary

West County Dog Club

13 May

29 April

Gloria Horricks ( Itchenwych)

 

Fosse Data

Bath Championship (no CC)

26 May

 

Jinty Gill- Davies

B

 

Shropshire Gundog

Sponsored by the IWSA

27 May

7 May

Judith Grocott (Onmim)

B

Fosse Data

Royal Cheshire Show

20 June

10 May

J Whiting (Rodale)

C

Fosse Data

Dundee CC

June 2018

 

 

 

 

Ripon

June 2018

 

 

 

 

N oF England Spaniel Club

June 2018

 

 

 

 

IWSA Championship show

21 July 2018

 

Elizabeth Cooper (Malanis)

 

 

Special awards Classes at above

21 July 2018

 

 

 

 

Leeds Championship No CC

28 July

 

 

 

 

SW Scotland Gundog association

July 2018

 

 

 

 

Goosnargh & Longridge

July 2018

 

 

 

 

Dukeries Gundog

July 2018

 

 

 

 

Hampshire Gundog

July 2018

 

 

 

 

Yorkshire Gundog

August 2108

 

 

 

 

Sedgefield Agricultural

August 2018

 

 

 

 

Merioneth AS

August 2018

 

 

 

 

North riding Gundog

Aug 2018

 

 

 

 

West Country Gundog

27 August 2018

 

 

 

 

Darlington (no cc)

16 Sept 2018

 

Hannah Denbigh (Malanis)

B

 

Driffield Champ (no cc)

21 Sep 2018

 

 

 

 

Stoke on Trent Gundog Club

Sept 2018

 

 

 

 

S of England G’dog Club

Sept 2018

 

 

 

 

Lancaster & DCS

Sept 2018

 

 

 

 

South Wales KA  (no cc)

7 Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

G’Dog Soc of Wales (no cc’s)

17 Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

Midland Counties (no cc’s)

18 Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

IWSA Open

Oct 2018

 

Richard Stafford

B

 

Northern Counties G’dog Club

 Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

IWSA Club Open Show

Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

B’Ham & D. G’dog & Terrier

Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

SW Gundog Club

Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

Goyt Valley Gundog Club

Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

Llandudno

Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

South Western G’dog Club

Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

East Anglian Gundog

Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

Mid Herts Gundog Club

Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gundog Breeds of Scotland (nocc’s)

10 Nov 2018

 

 

 

 

Southport & Birkdale KA

24 Nov 2013

 

 

 

 

Merseyside Gundog Club

Nov 2018

 

 

 

 

North of England Spaniel Club

Nov 2018

 

 

 

 

Yorkshire Gundog Club

Nov 2018

 

 

 

 

Gundog Club of North Wales

Nov 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coventry & District G’dog Soc

Dec 2018

 

 

 

 

Maghull & M’side CS

Dec 2018

 

 

 

 

Edwinstowe & DCS

Dec 2018

 

 

 

 

Ashbourne & DCS

Dec 2018

 

 

 

 

Luton Canine Ass

Dec 2018

 

 

 

 

Stroud & District

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club

Jan 2019

 

 

 

 

Goyt Valley Gundog Club

Jan 2019

 

 

 

 

Border Counties Gundog Club

Jan 2019

 

 

 

 

Stoke on Trent & District Gundog Club

Jan 2019

 

 

 

 

Manchester Champ (no cc’s)

 Jan 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Merseyside Gundog Club

Feb 2019

 

 

 

 

Northern Counties Gundog Club

Feb 2019

 

 

 

 

Ashton Under Lyne & DKA

Feb 2019